Jump to content
Christian Furs - Christian Furry Community

Recommended Posts

So recently i stumbled upon this site and already everyone is nice :) don't usually see that from forum sites. anyway, here is my info. 

 
Real name:  Joey McKinnon (it's my real name.)

Other names: My mine craft name is enderbuddy (i had a cat named buddy.)

About your fursona: have not really established a fursona, i usually imagine myself as a cat of some sort though.

Age: 15 (almost 16)

Gender: male.

Location: Roswell New Mexico  

Email: [email protected]

IM: don't got one

Web site(s): my tumblr is buddywugglemckinnon. i do not a have an iPad anymore so i'm not going to be able to use it until i install more ram to my laptop.

Artist/Writer: God? is that what they mean or is this something else. for right now i'll put God since they wrote the world and that includes us.

Style: i haven't really established a style yet, still experimenting.

Been to any cons: cosmic con, not really a furry convention, but i think some people bring those suits, there was a guy with a game of thrones/world of war craft thingy, so it's technically a fur suit, not the one you guys probably have in mind.

Fav. music: electronic or anything calming, i used to like sad music but now the magic of it has kinda went away.

Likes: nature and games that challenge the mind, as well as comedy.

Dislikes: people who show disrespect to each other. whoever decided to create the first computer virus. 

Church Denomination: baptist? i go with my neighbors and they don't really tell me. i think they go to anything similar to baptist.

Anything else: i have insomnia i think, i'm not sure though. could be my diet though. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Welcome to the Forums, and if you need to know anything about any religio-spiritual practices, mythology or researchy stuff (commonly called "conspiracy theories" though I really dislike that term.) so if you need to know anything in those areas, feel free to ask me, I might know, or if I don't I might know of someone/someplace that does.

 

Also, if you like mind challenging games, assuming that you haven't already, have you heard of Myst?  It is an old game now, but a good one, as was Riven, and Myst III.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi Joey, glad you found the thread ;3 by artist/writer it means "do you draw or like to write? do you play instruments, compose music, knit?" Are you an artist?

oh, then yes. i haven't drawn for a while, school been in the way. now it's the summer i should try to get the rust off the old gears.

 

Welcome to the Forums, and if you need to know anything about any religio-spiritual practices, mythology or researchy stuff (commonly called "conspiracy theories" though I really dislike that term.) so if you need to know anything in those areas, feel free to ask me, I might know, or if I don't I might know of someone/someplace that does.

 

Also, if you like mind challenging games, assuming that you haven't already, have you heard of Myst?  It is an old game now, but a good one, as was Riven, and Myst III.

I've heard of it but i haven't played it yet. i'll try it soon.

 

Greets! I'm new too!

 

Let's be new together!

yay :3!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Welcome to christian furs! If it's art? I'll talk, if it's bible? I'll talk, if it's animals? I'll talk..... I'll talk about anything! Hi! :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Please sign in to comment

You will be able to leave a comment after signing in



Sign In Now

×